GDR-Testrennen
17. - 18.11.1982
Kompleks Medeo (KAZ)
500 meter (Men), 17.11.1982
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Jörg Mademann Neo GDR 38.99 SB
2 Andreas Dietel Neo GDR 39.02 +0.030
3 Stephan Grünwald Neo GDR 39.44 +0.450 SB
4 André Hoffmann Neo GDR 39.46 +0.470
5 Matthias Weidhase Senior GDR 39.61 +0.620
6 Frank-Rüdiger Handke Neo GDR 39.85 +0.860
7 Thomas Röhring A1 GDR 40.16 +1.170 SB
8 Thomas Stenzel A1 GDR 40.37 +1.380 SB
9 Uwe Sauerteig Senior GDR 40.41 +1.420
10 Rene van Bernum A1 GDR 40.66 +1.670
11 Jörn Piotrowski A1 GDR 40.80 +1.810
12 Torsten Prelop B2 GDR 41.15 +2.160 SB
13 René Schöfisch Neo GDR 42.48 +3.490
14 Frank Nauschütz Neo GDR 43.26 +4.270
1000 meter (Men), 17.11.1982
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Frank-Rüdiger Handke Neo GDR 1:19.02
2 Matthias Weidhase Senior GDR 1:19.35 +0.330 SB
3 Stephan Grünwald Neo GDR 1:20.50 +1.480 PB
4 Jörg Mademann Neo GDR 1:21.92 +2.900
1500 meter (Men), 17.11.1982
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 André Hoffmann Neo GDR 1:58.79
2 Andreas Dietel Neo GDR 1:59.36 +0.570
3 Uwe Sauerteig Senior GDR 2:01.77 +2.980 SB
4 Jörn Piotrowski A1 GDR 2:02.85 +4.060
5 Rene van Bernum A1 GDR 2:03.05 +4.260 SB
6 Thomas Stenzel A1 GDR 2:05.79 +7.000 SB
7 Thomas Röhring A1 GDR 2:07.33 +8.540 SB
8 Torsten Prelop B2 GDR 2:07.36 +8.570 SB
3000 meter (Men), 17.11.1982
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 René Schöfisch Neo GDR 4:16.66
2 Frank Nauschütz Neo GDR 4:17.55 +0.890
500 meter (Women), 17.11.1982
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Christa Rothenburger Neo GDR 40.89
2 Karin Enke Neo GDR 42.05 +1.160
3 Ulrike Frank Neo GDR 42.37 +1.480 PB
4 Carola Bürger A1 GDR 42.71 +1.820
5 Kerstin Peters A2 GDR 43.11 +2.220 SB
6 Skadi Walter A2 GDR 43.36 +2.470
7 Petra Richter Senior GDR 43.52 +2.630
8 Sabine Brehm Neo GDR 43.66 +2.770
9 Gabi Schönbrunn Neo GDR 43.83 +2.940
Birgit Czak Neo GDR -
1500 meter (Women), 17.11.1982
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Karin Enke Neo GDR 2:10.77
2 Gabi Schönbrunn Neo GDR 2:11.41 +0.640
3000 meter (Women), 17.11.1982
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Sabine Brehm Neo GDR 4:34.89 SB
2 Birgit Czak Neo GDR 4:41.04 +6.150 SB
500 meter (Women), 17.11.1982
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Christa Rothenburger Neo GDR 41.66
2 Carola Bürger A1 GDR 42.68 +1.020
3 Kerstin Peters A2 GDR 43.14 +1.480
4 Ulrike Frank Neo GDR 43.71 +2.050
500 meter (Men), 18.11.1982
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Andreas Dietel Neo GDR 39.19
2 Jörg Mademann Neo GDR 39.50 +0.310
3 Matthias Weidhase Senior GDR 39.73 +0.540
4 André Hoffmann Neo GDR 39.81 +0.620
5 Stephan Grünwald Neo GDR 40.58 +1.390
7 Uwe Sauerteig Senior GDR 41.37 +2.180
8 René Schöfisch Neo GDR 43.32 +4.130
9 Frank Nauschütz Neo GDR 43.87 +4.680
1000 meter (Men), 18.11.1982
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Andreas Dietel Neo GDR 1:18.73
2 Matthias Weidhase Senior GDR 1:19.94 +1.210
3 Stephan Grünwald Neo GDR 1:24.76 +6.030
4 Jörg Mademann Neo GDR 1:28.77 +10.040
1500 meter (Men), 18.11.1982
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 André Hoffmann Neo GDR 2:02.20
2 Uwe Sauerteig Senior GDR 2:06.17 +3.970
3000 meter (Men), 18.11.1982
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Jörn Piotrowski A1 GDR 4:18.50 SB
2 René Schöfisch Neo GDR 4:22.92 +4.420
3 Rene van Bernum A1 GDR 4:23.19 +4.690 SB
4 Thomas Stenzel A1 GDR 4:23.99 +5.490 SB
5 Frank Nauschütz Neo GDR 4:24.46 +5.960
6 Thomas Röhring A1 GDR 4:31.03 +12.530 SB
7 Torsten Prelop B2 GDR 4:34.55 +16.050
500 meter (Women), 18.11.1982
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Karin Enke Neo GDR 42.29
2 Birgit Czak Neo GDR 44.03 +1.740
3 Gabi Schönbrunn Neo GDR 44.57 +2.280
1000 meter (Women), 18.11.1982
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Christa Rothenburger Neo GDR 1:26.39
2 Carola Bürger A1 GDR 1:27.96 +1.570
3 Ulrike Frank Neo GDR 1:28.37 +1.980
4 Skadi Walter A2 GDR 1:31.08 +4.690
5 Kerstin Peters A2 GDR 1:32.29 +5.900
1500 meter (Women), 18.11.1982
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Karin Enke Neo GDR 2:12.58
2 Gabi Schönbrunn Neo GDR 2:15.19 +2.610
3000 meter (Women), 18.11.1982
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Birgit Czak Neo GDR 4:45.68
GDR-Testrennen
17. - 18.11.1982
Kompleks Medeo (KAZ)
NAME AG 500M 1000M 1500M 3000M 500M 1000M 1500M 3000M
17.11.1982 17.11.1982 17.11.1982 17.11.1982 18.11.1982 18.11.1982 18.11.1982 18.11.1982
Matthias Weidhase Senior 39.61 (5) 1:19.35 (2) 39.73 (3) 1:19.94 (2)
Stephan Grünwald Neo 39.44 (3) 1:20.50 (3) 40.58 (5) 1:24.76 (3)
Jörg Mademann Neo 38.99 (1) 1:21.92 (4) 39.50 (2) 1:28.77 (4)
Frank-Rüdiger Handke Neo 39.85 (6) 1:19.02 (1)
Andreas Dietel Neo 39.02 (2) 1:59.36 (2) 39.19 (1) 1:18.73 (1)
Uwe Sauerteig Senior 40.41 (9) 2:01.77 (3) 41.37 (7) 2:06.17 (2)
André Hoffmann Neo 39.46 (4) 1:58.79 (1) 39.81 (4) 2:02.20 (1)
Thomas Röhring A1 40.16 (7) 2:07.33 (7) 4:31.03 (6)
Jörn Piotrowski A1 40.80 (11) 2:02.85 (4) 4:18.50 (1)
Thomas Stenzel A1 40.37 (8) 2:05.79 (6) 4:23.99 (4)
Rene van Bernum A1 40.66 (10) 2:03.05 (5) 4:23.19 (3)
Torsten Prelop B2 41.15 (12) 2:07.36 (8) 4:34.55 (7)
René Schöfisch Neo 42.48 (13) 4:16.66 (1) 43.32 (8) 4:22.92 (2)
Frank Nauschütz Neo 43.26 (14) 4:17.55 (2) 43.87 (9) 4:24.46 (5)
NAME AG 500M 500M 1500M 3000M 500M 1000M 1500M 3000M
17.11.1982
17.11.1982 2.Race 17.11.1982 17.11.1982 18.11.1982 18.11.1982 18.11.1982 18.11.1982
Christa Rothenburger Neo 40.89 (1) 41.66 (1) 1:26.39 (1)
Ulrike Frank Neo 42.37 (3) 43.71 (4) 1:28.37 (3)
Kerstin Peters A2 43.11 (5) 43.14 (3) 1:32.29 (5)
Carola Bürger A1 42.71 (4) 42.68 (2) 1:27.96 (2)
Gabi Schönbrunn Neo 43.83 (9) 2:11.41 (2) 44.57 (3) 2:15.19 (2)
Karin Enke Neo 42.05 (2) 2:10.77 (1) 42.29 (1) 2:12.58 (1)
Birgit Czak Neo 4:41.04 (2) 44.03 (2) 4:45.68 (1)
Sabine Brehm Neo 43.66 (8) 4:34.89 (1)
Skadi Walter A2 43.36 (6) 1:31.08 (4)
Petra Richter Senior 43.52 (7)